ScanEX Projects Limited is a transport company headquartered in London, UK. ScanEX Projects Limited satisfies the increasingly sophisticated needs of international and local trade through customized solutions and seamless, integrated information systems since 2008.
Our services include the consolidation and forwarding of a number of road transportation. At ScanEX Projects Limited, we pride ourselves on being a solution-based organization and take time to understand each customer's individual needs.  We have considerable flexibility when managing customers' supply chains.
As the one of the biggest transport providers, we offer pickup, truck, bus, heavy equipment and construction equipment rentals, as well as car sales.
Mission & Vision
Our mission is to provide a platform for contractors and builders in Azerbaijan and growing markets where they can find transportation and construction equipment solutions.
We strive hard to have each client leave here satisfied with the service they receive from our staff. With our new and improved company profile, solving of your needs could not be easier.
Keeping business clean and professional, profits will follow. Our management team responds each customer’s request agile and professionally. In addition, that we care about the money least. We are law obedient and far from black accountancy.
Our main vision is comprised of the following ideas.